We are happy to announce that AN Audit CJSC has joined the "Declaration of Intent for Business Ethics and Compliance Initiative in Armenia" in the scope of “Armenia: Encouraging Anti-Corruption Behavior and Reforms” project supported by CIPE and implemented bythe Corporate Governance Center, Yerevan Chamber of Commerce and Industry, and the Armenian Lawyers' Association.
We consicer
In March 2015 "AN Audit" CJSC has successfully joined to Nexia International, a leading network of accounting and auditing firms ranked amongst the top 10 worldwide by fee income. Artur Harutyunyan, the Managing director of "AN Audit" CJSC, explained what role has that membership for the company. "One of the goals of joining Nexia International is to provide high
AN Audit CJSC is delighted to announce that it underwent a quality monitoring process organized by Armenian Association of Accountant and Auditors and conducted by an independent expert auditor from abroad in October 2013. The objective of quality monitoring is to enhance credibility of communities towards audit firms in Armenia.