AN Audit CJSC is delighted to announce that it underwent a quality monitoring process organized by Armenian Association of Accountant and Auditors and conducted by an independent expert auditor from abroad in October 2013. The objective of quality monitoring is to enhance credibility of communities towards audit firms in Armenia.
AN Audit was one of the firms which participated in the process on voluntary basis, as a result, our firm’s quality control system was approved.
Artur Harutyunyan, Managing partner of AN Audit CJSC, said: “Audit quality is the number one priority for AN Audit. Our high-level commitment to quality and professional standards was supported by the fact that we were few of local companies who had courage to take part in quality monitoring process and gain the results underpinning our quality system and giving additional confidence that we are on the right way of delivering high-class service.
We nevertheless believe that we must make continuous improvement to our processes as in today’s rapidly changing environment audit can’t be static. I deeply believe our actions have increased and will continue to increase our focus, at all levels of our firm, on the importance of delivering quality audits.”